[Back] | |
The Royal Yacht Club of
Feniz inviteshad invited every seaman able and ambitioned
to take part in the ENVIPET CUP
|
Join the Royal Yacht Club! The
Sponsor of the race: |
<Technical remarks about how to determine the winner:> <I shall consider the delay of your application, after the publication of this announcement, and the adherence to the above requirements. I shall find out the normal speed of a racing yacht and it will be harmful if you state an exaggerated speed. To take into account weather and the like, I'll let Bianca throw the dice.> |
|
Applications have been received from:Participants and their results: |
Flag | Participant | Technical data | Picture | Date of Invitation: 29.09. 19:23 Date of Application |
Weather Impact |
FENIZ: LUMATTAN III Skipper: Peter Pan (R.Y.C.) Holder of the 303 record for the route in question with 3days 15hrs 48min 32sec |
Length: 60 ft Beam: 16 ft Displacement: 27000 lbs Average speed: 18.62 knots |
||||
FENIZ: LONGITUDINE Skipper: Al'Ta-Vista (R.Y.C.) |
|||||
WESTRIA: WHIPPET II (Montroy YC) Sponsor: Klagstein |
29.09. 23:54 | 6 | |||
WESTRIA: CULLIGAN CK WAYFARER (YC BellaFronteritz) Sponsor: Joshua Veitz |
29.09. 23:54 | 12 | |||
WESTRIA: ZEPHYR K (Mayerantritzpoort YC) Sponsor: Datayield |
29.09. 23:54 | 2 | |||
WESTRIA: TAFFEN MEDALIST (Muulheil Beach YC) Sponsor: Taffen |
29.09. 23:54 | 3 | |||
WESTRIA: HILLEL DÜSENKILL RACING (YC Tuaff) Sponsor: Hillel Düsenkill |
29.09. 23:54 | 10 | |||
WESTERMARC: FYUSARO STAR OF SURINA (YC Surina) Sponsor: Fyusaro |
29.09. 23:54 | 2 | |||
WESTERMARC: CHEN TV PENDRAGON (YC Mun Ching) Sponsor: ChenTV |
29.09. 23:54 | 4 | |||
LOMBRIGA: GSV DESFRUTADE RACING (BaKamarak YC) Sponsor: Desfrutade/Gustave Sainte Niedesven |
29.09. 23:54 | 6 | |||
LOMBRIGA: JUVE LOMBRIGA X (Juve Lombriga YC) Sponsor: Uino |
29.09. 23:54 | 10 | |||
SOLANCHATKA: BANSHEE III (Santrop YC) Sponsor: Rhys-Lucas |
29.09. 23:54 | 11 | |||
SOLANCHATKA: CHILLYCOFFEY ASSOCIATES RACING (Topotron YC) Sponsor: Chillycoffey |
29.09. 23:54 | 3 | |||
DEUCOLAND: VEXXON LORELEI (Sansoheil YC) Sponsor: Vexxon |
29.09. 23:54 | 6 | |||
DEUCOLAND: SAYA AYRTONA II (Ayrtona YC) Sponsor: Menthz |
29.09. 23:54 | 9 | |||
DEUCOLAND: JUNELE REVIVAL (Kaap Kierk YC) Sponsor: Bossenfokker |
29.09. 23:54 | 10 | |||
KALESTESIA: SILAS RACING (Royal YC Blauburg) Sponsor: Silas |
29.09. 23:54 | 4 | |||
KALESTESIA: ORTEO SPIRIT (YC Orteo) Sponsor: Travan Systems |
29.09. 23:54 | 11 | |||
RAS LANARCH: DARK HORSE (Port Lanarch YC) Sponsor: Lanarchian Sardines |
29.09. 23:54 | 10 | |||
SANX: ACUMEN MORGENMAD (Hrexall YC) Sponsor: Acumen |
29.09. 23:54 | 8 | |||
UDAN-WOO: CISLENDIAN SOJOURNER (YC Izmith) Sponsor: Schnysna |
29.09. 23:54 | 11 | |||
IWK: ANDROGENY (YC Subrata) Sponsor: Androgeny |
29.09. 23:54 | 8 | |||
IWK: BANANA WARRIOR (Radha YC) Sponsor: Conchita Bananas |
29.09. 23:54 | 4 | |||
SOMERY: Wolmridde Skipper: Simwith Shaurkes Club: Milnish Yacht Fsh. (M.Y.F.), Goswolme, I. of Milne Sponsor: Timewise Chronometers |
Length: 60' Beam: 17'06 Average speed: 13.8 knots |
01.10. 09:59 | 5 | ||
SOMERY: Eithmarow II Skipper: Merriander Pranks Club: M.Y.F. Sponsor: Blueshield Electronics |
Length: 60' Beam: 17'11 Average speed: 16.65 knots |
01.10. 09:59 | 8 | ||
UTANIA: The Floating Tree Skipper: Albert Jackson-Saltury III Club: Luka Yacht Club Sponsor: The Saltury Estate |
Length: 58' Beam: 17' Average speed: 17.1 knots |
01.10. 10:51 | 9 | ||
BOWDANI: Seabird Skipper: John "Whoa John" Pulaski Club: Red Devil Yacht Club, Sky City Sponsor: Nabru Aero Design |
Length: 59.75 Beam: 16.5' Average speed: 18.4 knots |
01.10. 22:54 | 11 | ||
BOWDANI: Thunder Rose Skipper: Ronald Daultry Club: Mongahella Yacht Club, Shepard Bay Sponsor: La' Bourne Investments |
Length: 58' 6" Beam: 16' 9" Average speed: 17.3 knots |
01.10. 22:54 | 2 | ||
VINGARMARK: Breeze Skipper: Chris Arnarson Club: Siglingaklúbbsins Markhamn Sponsor: Arvika |
Length: 62 ft Beam: 16 ft Displacement: 28000 lbs Average speed: 17.44 knots |
02.10. 05:55 | 2 | ||
AETHELNIA: Les catre Points Cardinaux skipper/sponsor: Charles d'Arganac / Air Aethelnique |
LOA 16.64m / 54.60ft Beam 4.02m / 13.19ft Displacement 13,650kg / 30,098lbs Average speed: 18 knots |
03.10. 13:56 | 8 | ||
AETHELNIA: Rose des Vents skipper/sponsor: Guillaume Delacroix / Delacroix Indstries |
LOA 16.64m / 54.60ft Beam 4.02m / 13.19ft Displacement 13,650kg / 30,098lbs Average speed: 18 knots |
03.10. 13:56 | 8 | ||
AETHELNIA: Tornade skipper/sponsor: Leopold d'Harcourt / F&M shipping |
LOA 16.64m / 54.60ft Beam 4.02m / 13.19ft Displacement 13,650kg / 30,098lbs Average speed: 18 knots |
03.10. 13:56 | 7 | ||
AETHELNIA: Grand Vitesse skipper/sponsor: Eugene Quimes / Occidental Express |
LOA 16.64m / 54.60ft Beam 4.02m / 13.19ft Displacement 13,650kg / 30,098lbs Average speed: 18 knots |
03.10. 13:56 | 11 | ||
AETHELNIA: l'Ethelnie skipper/sponsor: HRH Patrick, Duke of Glamorgan / private |
LOA 16.64m / 54.60ft Beam 4.02m / 13.19ft Displacement 13,650kg / 30,098lbs Average speed: 18 knots |
03.10. 13:56 | 7 |
[Back] | © by Winfried Schroedter - last update of
this page on 10. Oktober 2004 19:04 Westeuropäische Normalzeit What is this? Impressum & Disclaimers |